514.394.5200

Board of Directors

Who We Are

CEO / DIRECTOR / CO-FOUNDER

Marcel Vienneau

  • 20+ years career in loyalty, rewards industry, mobile payments and payment industry

Formerly

  • “Top 10 Entrepreneur”, Entrepreneurship Foundation Quebec / MIT Sloan EDP Formerly
  • CEO, FideliSoft, Loyalty solutions company
  • VP, Loyalty Solutions, Cognicase
  • President, La Professionnelle (sold to Cognicase (TSX:COG); later sold to CGI (TSX:CGI)
  • Board of Directors, CMA (10 years) & CPA (3+ years) (Accounting Association)
  • BBA, Accounting, Universite de Moncton & executive Development Program, MIT Sloan

CHAIRMAN OF AUDIT COMMITTEE

Jacques Coté

  • 30+ years of experience in finance including executive roles.

Formerly

  • Special Advisor, Canadian Space Agency (CSA)
  • CFO, Canadian Space Agency (CSA)
  • Member of Board of Directors CPA Canada & CMA Canada
  • Member of Audit Committee of CPA & and of Due Diligence Committee of CMA
  • CFO, Center Hospitalier de L’Université de Montréal
  • Director of Finance and Administration, Transportation Safety Board of Canada

DIRECTOR

Allan Rosenhek

  • Founder of a boutique investment bank (RCI), specializing in medium size transactions

Formerly

  • Key senior management positions in Glentel Inc., one of the world largest cellular retail conglomerates (exited to BCE)
  • President & CEO of KnowledgeWhere Inc. (exited to Liberty Media)
  • Strategist for TELUS Mobility
  • Co-founder of Enstream (mobile commerce)
  • Lead Bell Mobility Investments, venture capital arm of BCE
  • M.B.A. from the Richard Ivey School of Business and a LL.B from the University of Manitoba
  • Practiced law with Simkin Gallagher and Ladner Downs (now Borden Ladner Gervais), M & A & tax

INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR

David Robinson

  • 30+ years of experience in communications, banking, and wireless network.

Formerly

  • ICD Director’s Education Program at the UofT
  • Chief Commercial Office of Clik2Pay
  • Member of the Mastercard Canada Advisory Board
  • President and CEO of the Rogers Bank
  • Co-founded Enstream with Bell and TELUS
  • Founded the Inukshuk JV with Bell Canada
  • VP of Investor Relations and Financial planning

INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR

Alejandro Rodriguez

  • Expert in private equity and private credit fund investments and co-investments in Latin America for international institutional investors.

Formerly

  • Co-founder and CEO of Morpho Capital Partners in LATAM
  • Board member in 9 companies like Acceso Crediticio.
  • Managed portfolios in the Mexican Stock Exchange
  • Expertise in private equity, credit funds, Mexican Pension funds (AFORES)
  • MBA in Strategy and Business Law from NYU Stern School of Business
  • Business Administration Degree from ITAM and is a YPO Member (Mexico City Chapter)